Forest View

Also known as: Roland Maxwell Farm House
1805 Marriottsville Rd., Marriottsville vicinity, Maryland

Map 

Description 

Listed on the National Register of Historic Places on December 12, 2017.

Tags 

19th Century (36,896)
Built 1860 (420)
Built during 1860s (3,649)
Farm (1,867)
Howard County, Maryland (52)
Maryland (1,781)

Update Log 

  • April 18, 2018: Added by Michael Miller

Sources