Harlow Block

Under construction
Also known as: Hayhurst Building
722 NW Glisan Street, Portland, OR

Italianate 3 story Cast Iron & Masonry hotel built 1882

Photo 

Harlow Block

Photo taken by Richard Doody in September 2014

Enlarge

Description 

Built for Captain John Harlow Currently being rehabilitated as a hotel.

Update Log 

  • April 29, 2018: Updated by Richard Doody: added historical info to description
  • April 29, 2018: Added by Richard Doody

Sources 

  • Richard Doody