Durkee Schoolhouse

Also known as: Durkee Community Hall
US Highway 30, Durkee, OR

Rough stone schoolhouse with bell tower built 1912

Photo 

Durkee Schoolhouse

Photo taken by Richard Doody in November 2010

Enlarge

Tags 

Baker County, Oregon (98)
Building (4,370)
Built 1912 (944)
Built during 1910s (8,813)
Oregon (2,474)

Update Log 

  • May 4, 2018: Added by Richard Doody

Sources 

  • Richard Doody