Connelly House

Also known as: Collins Law Offices
326 SE 2nd Street, Pendleton, OR

Queen Anne style Victorian house built in 1896

Photo 

Connelly House

Photo taken by Richard Doody in April 2013

Enlarge

Description 

The Connelly house exhibits typical Queen Anne detailing in the octagonal tower, the clipped corner bays, decorative shingle siding and classical porch columns. The front gable detailing is in the Eastlake style of solid applied panels rather than spindles. This can also be seen in the triangular brackets over the bay window.

Tags 

19th Century (36,929)
Built 1896 (573)
Built during 1890s (7,375)
House (27,085)
Oregon (2,271)
Umatilla County, Oregon (66)

Update Log 

  • May 11, 2018: Added by Richard Doody

Sources 

  • Richard Doody