Farmers' Bank of Weston

Also known as: City Hall
114 E Main Street, Weston, OR

Italianate Victorian cast iron & brick bank building built 1891

Photos 

Farmers' Bank of Weston

Photo taken by Richard Doody in May 2015

Enlarge

Description 

Ground floor of the building now houses Weston's city hall.

Update Log 

  • May 11, 2018: Added by Richard Doody

Sources 

  • Richard Doody