McLoughlin High School

Also known as: Mac-Hi
120 S Main Street, Milton-Freewater, OR

American Collegiate Gothic school building built in 1921

Photos 

McLoughlin High School

Photo taken by Richard Doody in 2009

Enlarge

Tags 

Built 1921 (527)
Built during 1920s (8,000)
Oregon (2,262)
School (4,937)
Umatilla County, Oregon (66)

Update Log 

  • May 11, 2018: Added by Richard Doody

Sources 

  • Richard Doody