Crown Hall

Also known as: Portuguese Hall
45285 Ukiah Street, Mendocino, CA

Vernacular style fraternal meeting hall built in 1901

Photos 

Crown Hall

Photo taken by Richard Doody in September 2013

Enlarge

Description 

Crown Hall was built in 1901 by Portuguese settlers from the Azores.

Update Log 

  • July 2, 2018: Added by Richard Doody

Sources 

  • Richard Doody