Abandoned Lime Cement Facotry

Demolished
Also known as: Abandoned cement plant
Former abandoned cement factory of I-84

Photos 

Lyzadanger

License: Creative Commons Attribution (CC BY)

Map 

Street Views 

Description 

the factory was built by Portland Sun cement to provide Cement for the Owyhee dam it was closed down in the 1970 and was abandoned till it was demolished in June of 2018.

Update Log 

  • July 14, 2018: New photos from Leslie R Trick
  • July 12, 2018: Added by Leslie R Trick

Sources 

  • Leslie R Trick