Spring Park Inn

Also known as: Nine Mile House, Anderson House
301 Old Buncombe Road, Travelers Rest, South Carolina

Photo 

Spring Park Inn

Photo taken by Michael Miller in October 2020

License: Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-ShareAlike (CC BY-NC-SA)

Enlarge

Map 

Street View 

Description 

Listed on the National Register of Historic Places on February 1, 2018.

Tags 

19th Century (37,832)
Built 1820 (202)
Built during 1820s (1,821)
Federal (4,600)
Greenville County, South Carolina (115)
Have Street View (46,332)
Hotel (2,689)
House (27,649)
Miscellaneous (302)
South Carolina (2,157)

Update Log 

  • November 2, 2020: New photo from Michael Miller
  • December 5, 2018: Added by Michael Miller

Sources