Boley Masonic Hall

Also known as: M. W. Lee Building, Boley Post Office
122 S. Pecan St., Boley, Oklahoma

Photos 

Front of Building

Photo taken by Rick Mattioni in February 2015

Enlarge

Map 

Description 

Built in 1915 as a three-story Masonic Hall, upper floors removed and remodeled in 1956.

Update Log 

  • December 12, 2018: New photos from Rick Mattioni
  • December 12, 2018: Added by Rick Mattioni

Sources 

  • Rick Mattioni