Home National Bank Building

Also known as: RCB Bank (current)
126 S. Summit St., Arkansas City, Kansas

Photos 

Oblique View of Bank

Photo taken by Rick Mattioni in September 2018

Enlarge

Map 

Street View 

Description 

Built 1888, rebuilt in 1918.

Tags 

19th Century (38,119)
Bank (1,376)
Built 1888 (695)
Built during 1880s (6,553)
Commercial building (6,409)
Cowley County, Kansas (46)
Have Street View (50,469)
In operation (2,696)
Kansas (1,561)

Update Log 

  • December 16, 2021: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger
  • December 27, 2018: New photos from Rick Mattioni
  • December 27, 2018: Added by Rick Mattioni

Sources 

  • Rick Mattioni - rickmattioni [at] gmail [dot] com
  • Bill Eichelberger - wallyum [at] hotmail [dot] com