Hatcher Hospital

Also known as: Chisholm Trail Museum
502 N. Washington Ave., Wellington, Kansas

Photo 

Oblique View of Building

Photo taken by Rick Mattioni in July 2018

Enlarge

Map 

Description 

Built 1916. Third floor added 1920. Converted to Chisholm Trail Museum in 1965.

Update Log 

  • December 30, 2018: New photo from Rick Mattioni
  • December 30, 2018: Added by Rick Mattioni

Sources 

  • Rick Mattioni