Methodist Episcopal Church

Also known as: United Methodist Church
175 Church Street, Heppner, OR

Carpenter Gothic style church built in 1887

Photos 

Methodist Episcopal Church

Photo taken by Richard Doody in December 2009

Enlarge

Tags 

19th Century (37,062)
Built 1887 (598)
Built during 1880s (6,333)
Church (5,577)
Morrow County, Oregon (10)
Oregon (2,445)
Place of worship (5,936)

Update Log 

  • January 2, 2019: New photos from Richard Doody
  • January 2, 2019: Added by Richard Doody

Sources 

  • Richard Doody