Old City Hall

Also known as: A.C. Houghton School
500 NE Main Avenue, Irrigon, OR

Three story schoolhouse built in 1921 used as city hall 1957-2008

Photos 

Old City Hall

Photo taken by Richard Doody in September 2009

Enlarge

Update Log 

  • January 2, 2019: New photos from Richard Doody
  • January 2, 2019: Added by Richard Doody

Sources 

  • Richard Doody