Waldron Brothers Drugstore

Also known as: Gitchell Building
First & Washington Streets, The Dalles, OR

Two story brick & cast iron commercial building built in 1867

Photos 

Waldron Brothers Drugstore

Photo taken by Richard Doody in 2008

Enlarge

Description 

Cast iron facade attributed to Fulton Ironworks, San Francisco.

Update Log 

  • January 4, 2019: New photos from Richard Doody
  • January 4, 2019: Added by Richard Doody

Sources 

  • Richard Doody