Odd Fellows Hall

Also known as: Fossil Museum
501-503 First Street W, Fossil, OR

Two story brick fraternal hall with ground level storefronts built in 1895

Photo 

Odd Fellows Hall

Photo taken by Richard Doody in May 2012

Enlarge

Tags 

19th Century (37,633)
Built 1895 (685)
Built during 1890s (7,603)
Meeting hall (1,536)
Oregon (2,466)
Wheeler County, Oregon (16)

Update Log 

  • January 6, 2019: New photo from Richard Doody
  • January 6, 2019: Added by Richard Doody

Sources 

  • Richard Doody