Walker Block

Also known as: Basche Building, Orpheum Theater
1825 Main Street, Baker City, OR

Two story brick & cast iron commercial building built in 1888

Photos 

Walker Block

Photo taken by Richard Doody in April 2015

Enlarge

Update Log 

  • January 7, 2019: New photos from Richard Doody
  • January 7, 2019: Added by Richard Doody

Sources 

  • Richard Doody