McCord Brothers Building

Also known as: Mint Saloon
1798 Main Street, Baker City, OR

Two story brick commercial building built in 1887

Photos 

McCord Brothers Building

Photo taken by Richard Doody in June 2014

Enlarge

Description 

This structure was originally constructed with cast iron pilasters and ornamentation which was removed during a World War II scrap drive.

Update Log 

  • January 7, 2019: New photos from Richard Doody
  • January 7, 2019: Added by Richard Doody

Sources 

  • Richard Doody