Sigismund A. Heilner Warehouse

Also known as: Ryder Brothers Warehouse
1910 First St, Baker City, OR

Stone block warehouse built in 1884

Photos 

Sigismund A. Heilner Warehouse

Photo taken by Richard Doody in June 2014

Enlarge

Description 

This building has iron shutters and a threshold plate fabricated by the Baker City Iron Works.

Tags 

19th Century (37,062)
Baker County, Oregon (98)
Built 1884 (470)
Built during 1880s (6,333)
House (27,144)
Oregon (2,445)

Update Log 

  • January 7, 2019: New photos from Richard Doody
  • January 7, 2019: Added by Richard Doody

Sources 

  • Richard Doody