Hereford Union High School

Also known as: Hereford Community Center
23213 OR Highway 245, Hereford, OR

High School built in 1925

Photo 

Hereford Union High School

Photo taken by Richard Doody in October 2014

Enlarge

Description 

Hereford Union High School was built in 1925 graduated its first class in 1926, its last class in 1959 and closed in 1963. It presently serves as a community center.

Tags 

Baker County, Oregon (98)
Built 1925 (902)
Built during 1920s (8,132)
Oregon (2,461)
School (4,975)

Update Log 

  • January 8, 2019: New photo from Richard Doody
  • January 8, 2019: Added by Richard Doody

Sources 

  • Richard Doody