Aurora Colony Ox Barn

Also known as: Aurora Colony Museum
15018 Second Street NE, Aurora, OR

Clapboard barn built in 1863

Photos 

Aurora Colony Ox Barn

Photo taken by Richard Doody in April 2010

Enlarge

Map 

Tags 

19th Century (37,742)
Barn (1,121)
Built 1863 (237)
Built during 1860s (3,755)
Marion County, Oregon (148)
Open to the public (3,136)
Oregon (2,474)

Update Log 

  • January 16, 2019: Updated by Chester Gehman: Added GPS
  • January 15, 2019: New photos from Richard Doody
  • January 15, 2019: Added by Richard Doody

Related landmarks 

Sources 

  • Richard Doody
  • Chester Gehman - gehmanc2000 [at] yahoo [dot] com