Exchange Bank Building

Also known as: Masonic Temple - Carrizozo Lodge #411
1100 E Ave., Carrizozo, New Mexico

Photo 

Street View of Building

Photo taken by Rick Mattioni in February 2018

Enlarge

Map 

Description 

First floor built 1907, second floor added 1909, stuccoed in 1930s.

Update Log 

  • January 29, 2019: New photo from Rick Mattioni
  • January 29, 2019: Added by Rick Mattioni

Sources