Thunderbird Motel

Also known as: Mountain Side Inn
642 E Bill Williams Ave, Williams, AZ

Map 

Street View 

Tags 

Arizona (1,501)
Built 1957 (57)
Built during 1950s (884)
Coconino County, Arizona (198)
Have Street View (44,298)
Hotel (2,668)
In operation (2,216)
Route 66 (1,086)

Update Log 

  • March 24, 2019: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger
  • March 22, 2019: Added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources