Best Rest Inn

Also known as: Dirksen Inn Motel , Miler's Motor Court
700 N Dirksen Pkwy, Springfield, IL

Map 

Street View 

Tags 

Built 1953 (78)
Built during 1950s (890)
Have Street View (44,498)
Hotel (2,672)
Illinois (2,666)
In operation (2,221)
Route 66 (1,086)
Sangamon County, Illinois (97)

Update Log 

  • April 8, 2019: Added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources