Murrell Tourist Rooms and Cabins

Also known as: Murrel's Court Motel
830 Oak St., Carthage, MO

Map 

Street View 

Tags 

Built 1947 (173)
Built during 1940s (1,753)
Have Street View (43,738)
Hotel (2,621)
Jasper County, Missouri (78)
Missouri (4,790)
Route 66 (1,015)

Update Log 

  • April 14, 2019: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger
  • April 13, 2019: Added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources