Flagship Inn

Also known as: Americana Motel
2209 North Glenstone Avenue, Springfield, MO

Map 

Street View 

Tags 

Built 1959 (49)
Built during 1950s (870)
Greene County, Missouri (144)
Have Street View (43,738)
Hotel (2,621)
In operation (2,160)
Missouri (4,790)
Route 66 (1,015)

Update Log 

  • April 15, 2019: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger
  • April 14, 2019: Added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources