Rockwood Court

Also known as: Ginny Lee's Restaurant, Motel and Pub; Tubby's Diner
2204 College Street, Springfield, MO

Map 

Street View 

Tags 

Built 1931 (505)
Built during 1930s (5,287)
Greene County, Missouri (144)
Have Street View (44,001)
Hotel (2,664)
In operation (2,197)
Missouri (4,791)
Route 66 (1,086)

Update Log 

  • April 16, 2019: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger
  • April 15, 2019: Added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources