El Oriente Auto Court

Also known as: Town Lodge, Minton Lodge
4101 Central Ave NE, Albuquerque, NM

Map 

Street View 

Tags 

Bernalillo County, New Mexico (213)
Built 1935 (560)
Built during 1930s (5,266)
Have Street View (43,977)
Hotel (2,652)
In operation (2,194)
New Mexico (1,282)
Route 66 (1,084)

Update Log 

  • April 22, 2019: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger
  • April 21, 2019: Added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources