Harker Hall

Also known as: Chemical Laboratory (1878-1902), Law Building (1902-1927), Old Law Building (1927-1929), Entomology Building (1929-1941)
1305 W. Green St., Urbana, IL

Photos 

Postcard

1908

Enlarge

Map 

Tags 

19th Century (37,324)
Brick (42,462)
Building (4,262)
Built 1877 (292)
Built during 1870s (4,966)
Champaign County, Illinois (60)
Illinois (2,610)
Open to the public (2,865)

Update Log 

  • April 29, 2019: New photos from Jacob P. Bernard
  • April 29, 2019: Added by Jacob P. Bernard