Engine Company No.30

Also known as: Truck Company No.12 (1912-1956), Chemical Company No.5 (1918-1956)
1757 Waller Street, San Francisco, CA

Italianate style wood frame fire house built in 1895 converted to private residence in 1956

Update Log 

  • May 8, 2019: Added by Richard Doody

Sources 

  • Richard Doody