Mount Olive-Bedford Chapel Cemetery

Also known as: Mt. Olive Baptist Church
Sw of the intersection of Nix & Manning Rds., Mt. Vernon vicinity, Arkansas

Map 

Description 

Listed on the National Register of Historic Places on May 30, 2019.

Tags 

19th Century (37,545)
Arkansas (3,606)
Built during 1880s (6,437)
Cemetery (1,115)
Church (5,660)
School (5,004)
White County, Arkansas (219)

Update Log 

  • July 16, 2019: Added by Michael Miller

Sources