River Oaks Courts

Abandoned
Also known as: Stokes Tourist Courts
14349 TX 16, Medina, Texas

Map 

Street View 

Description 

Listed on the National Register of Historic Places on January 28, 2019.

Tags 

Abandoned (297)
Bandera County, Texas (6)
Built 1932 (366)
Built during 1930s (5,294)
Have Street View (44,042)
Hotel (2,666)
Rustic (24)
Texas (3,617)

Update Log 

  • October 11, 2019: Added by Michael Miller

Sources