St. Elizabeth's Hospital

Abandoned
Also known as: Drew Medical Center, Fifth Ward Recovery Center
4514 Lyons Ave., Houston, Texas

Map 

Street View 

Description 

Listed on the National Register of Historic Places on March 6, 2019.

Tags 

Abandoned (309)
Built 1947 (176)
Built during 1940s (1,774)
Harris County, Texas (300)
Have Street View (44,334)
Hospital (135)
Moderne (728)
Texas (3,642)

Update Log 

  • October 24, 2019: Added by Michael Miller

Sources