John H. and Agnes Buehler House

Also known as: Hobbit House, Mushroom House
806 N. River Rd., Midway, Utah

Map 

Street View 

Description 

Listed on the National Register of Historic Places on March 22, 2019.

Tags 

Built 1916 (785)
Built during 1910s (8,780)
Bungalow/Craftsman (3,354)
Have Street View (44,329)
House (27,527)
Tudor Revival (1,401)
Utah (1,433)
Wasatch County, Utah (39)

Update Log 

  • November 7, 2019: Added by Michael Miller

Sources