Madison Vocational School

Also known as: Madison Area Technical College, Madison College
211 N. Carroll St., Madison, Wisconsin

Map 

Street View 

Description 

Listed on the National Register of Historic Places on March 21, 2019.

Tags 

Built 1921 (537)
Built during 1920s (8,231)
Dane County, Wisconsin (229)
Have Street View (44,329)
School (5,030)
Wisconsin (2,592)

Update Log 

  • November 8, 2019: Added by Michael Miller

Sources