Griffith State Bank

Also known as: Sam Woods-Griffith Public Library
101 E. Main St., Griffith, Indiana

Map 

Street View 

Description 

Listed on the National Register of Historic Places on June 3, 2019.

Tags 

Bank (1,346)
Built 1920 (564)
Built during 1920s (8,249)
Colonial Revival (5,228)
Commercial building (6,123)
Have Street View (44,508)
Indiana (2,097)
Lake County, Indiana (49)
Library (884)

Update Log 

  • November 22, 2019: New Street View added by Michael Miller
  • November 21, 2019: Added by Michael Miller

Sources