The Strand Theater

Also known as: El Lasso Theater
227 N Getty St., Uvalde, Texas

Map 

Street View 

Tags 

Built 1928 (938)
Built during 1920s (8,276)
Have Street View (46,110)
Texas (3,656)
Theater (3,272)
Uvalde County, Texas (9)

Update Log 

  • December 2, 2019: Added by Michael Miller

Related landmarks 

Sources 

  • Michael Miller - michael_a_miller [at] yahoo [dot] com
  • NRHP Nomination - Uvalde Downtown Historic District