Indian Creek Bridge

Abandoned
Also known as: Martin County Bridge #21
Built 1887 by the Indiana Bridge Company

Photos 

Photo taken by Mike Daffron in December 2018

Enlarge

Map 

Description 

Baltimore Through Truss built in 1887 by the Indiana Bridge Co. in Indianapolis. It was bypassed in 1988

Tags 

19th Century (37,810)
Abandoned (316)
Bridge (2,625)
Built 1887 (619)
Built during 1880s (6,486)
Indiana (2,140)
Martin County, Indiana (8)

Update Log 

  • January 26, 2020: New photos from Mike Daffron
  • January 26, 2020: Added by Mike Daffron

Sources 

  • Mike Daffron - daffmikron [at] gmail [dot] com