Columbus Building

Also known as: 50 Chestnut Plaza
Former K of C headquarters now a commercial and residential building

Photos 

North Elevation

Photo taken by J.R. Manning in July 2020

Enlarge

Map 

Description 

Neoclassical style, 13 story, office building

Update Log 

  • August 30, 2020: New photos from J.R. Manning
  • August 30, 2020: Added by J.R. Manning

Sources 

  • J.R. Manning - Lugnuts969 [at] gmail [dot] com