Haddam Center School

Also known as: Haddam Senior Center, First District Schoolhouse, Old Schoolhouse Meeting Place
923 Saybrook Road, Haddam

Built in 1866 and used as a schoolhouse until the early 1950's when a new elemantary school was built.

Photos 

CT SH 38 1

Photo taken by Chester Gehman in October 2020

Enlarge

Map 

Street View 

Update Log 

  • October 7, 2020: New photos from Chester Gehman
  • October 7, 2020: Added by Chester Gehman

Related landmarks 

Sources