Union District School

Also known as: Little Green Schoolhouse
Roast Meat Hill Road near Green Schoolhouse Road, Killingworth

Built 1800; used as school until 1948; purchased by Killingworth Historical Society in 1980.

Photos 

CT SH 39 1

Photo taken by Chester Gehman in October 2020

Enlarge

Map 

Update Log 

  • October 10, 2020: New photos from Chester Gehman
  • October 10, 2020: Added by Chester Gehman

Sources 

  • Chester Gehman - gehmanc2000 [at] yahoo [dot] com