Salem Center District School

Also known as: Grange Hall
250 Hartford Road, Salem

Schoolhouse built in 1885 and last used as a school in 1940.

Photos 

CT SH 55 1

Photo taken by Chester Gehman in October 2020

Enlarge

Map 

Street View 

Update Log 

  • October 24, 2020: New photos from Chester Gehman
  • October 24, 2020: Added by Chester Gehman

Related landmarks 

Sources