Little Boston School

Also known as: First District School between Boston and New York
230 W Main Street, East Lyme

Built in 1805, closed in 1922, restored by the East Lyme Historical Society in 1973.

Photos 

CT SH 56 1

Photo taken by Chester Gehman in October 2020

Enlarge

Map 

Update Log 

  • October 25, 2020: New photos from Chester Gehman
  • October 25, 2020: Added by Chester Gehman

Sources