Barbour County, Alabama

Big Eddy, Alabama (Placename)   [Map]

Bray-Barron House (House)   [Map · Street View]
N. Eufaula Ave., Eufaula, Alabama
Cato House (House)   [Map · Street View]
823 W. Barbour St., Eufaula, Alabama
Cedar, Alabama (Placename)   [Map]

Coal Springs, Alabama (Placename)   [Map]

Cole Ridge, Alabama (Placename)   [Map]

Drewry-Mitchell-Moorer House (House)   [Map · Street View]
640 N. Eufaula Ave., Eufaula, Alabama
Fairmount, Alabama (Placename)   [Map]

Fendall Hall (House)   [Map · Street View]
Barbour St., Eufaula, Alabama
Fields, Alabama (Placename)   [Map]

Gov. Chauncy Sparks House (House)   [Map · Street View]
257 Broad St., Eufaula, Alabama
Also known as: Sparks-Flewellen House, H.C. Hart House
Grace Episcopal Church (Church)   [Map]
A Gothic Revival style building.
Also known as: Grace Church, Protestant Episcopal Church
Henry D. Clayton House (House)   [Map]
1 mi. S of Clayton off AL 30, Clayton, Alabama
Also known as: Clayton Plantation
Kendall Manor (Mansion)   [Map · Street View]
534 W. Broad St., Eufaula, Alabama
Kiels-McNab House (House)   [Map]
W. Washington St., Eufaula, Alabama
Knowlton, Alabama (Placename)   [Map]

Laurel Grove, Alabama (Placename)   [Map]

Lore Historic District (District)   [Map · Street View]
The second-largest historic district in Alabama.
McNab Bank Building (Bank)   [Map · Street View]
Broad St., Eufaula, Alabama
Also known as: Lewis Agency
Miller-Martin Town House (House)   [Map]
Louisville Ave., Clayton, Alabama
Mount Olive, Alabama (Placename)   [Map]

Petty-Roberts-Beatty House (House)   [Map]
An historic octagonal house in Clayton, Alabama.
Also known as: Octagon House
Poplar Springs, Alabama (Placename)   [Map]

Sheppard Cottage (House)   [Map]
E. Barbour St., Eufaula, Alabama
Shorter Mansion (Mansion)   [Map · Street View]
340 N. Eufaula Ave., Eufaula, Alabama
Spio, Alabama (Placename)   [Map]

Spring Hill Methodist Church (Church)   [Map]
Co. Rd. 89 S side, approximately 750 ft. W of jct. with Co. Rd. 49, Spring Hill, Alabama
The Tavern (Building)   [Map]
Designed by Edward Williams and built in 1836.
Also known as: River Tavern
Wellborn (House)   [Map]
Livingston Ave., Eufaula, Alabama
Also known as: Welborn House
Woodlane Plantation (House)   [Map]
AL 431 S, Eufaula, Alabama
Also known as: Raines-Kolb-Wilson House