Bibb County, Alabama

Blocton Italian Catholic Cemetery (Cemetery)   [Map]
The burial site for many of the coal miners of Italian descent and their families.
Blocton, Alabama (Placename)   [Map]

Brierfield Furnace (Mine)   [Map]
A historic district in Brierfield, Alabama.
Bucktown, Alabama (Placename)   [Map]

Burmah, Alabama (Placename)   [Map]

Cane Creek, Alabama (Placename)   [Map]

Centreville Historic District (District)   [Map]
A historic district in Centreville, Alabama.
Corinne, Alabama (Placename)   [Map]

Davidson-Smitherman House (House)   [Map]
Built in 1837 by the architect George Howard
Egypt, Alabama (Placename)   [Map]

Fikestown, Alabama (Placename)   [Map]

Green Pond, Alabama (Populated place)   [Map]

Hawkinsville, Alabama (Placename)   [Map]

Montebrier (House)   [Map]
A historic plantation house in Brierfield, Alabama.
Nash Town, Alabama (Placename)   [Map]

Nichols, Alabama (Placename)   [Map]

Penootaw, Alabama (Placename)   [Map]

Randolph, Alabama (Populated place)   [Map]

Sarah Amanda Trott McKinney House (House)   [Map]
AL 25 between Montevallo and Centreville, Six Mile, Alabama
Also known as: Langston House; Six Mile Post Office; Farrington,John Frost,House
Stacks Hill, Alabama (Placename)   [Map]