Bullock County, Alabama

Bullock County Courthouse Historic District (District)   [Map]
N. Prairie St., Union Springs, Alabama
Foster House (House)   [Map]
201 Kennon St., Union Springs, Alabama
Also known as: Laurel Hill
Merritt School (School)   [Map]
The Old Merritt School is a Rosenwald School that was built in 1922.
Pine Grove, Alabama (Populated place)   [Map]

Sardis Baptist Church (Church)   [Map]
A historic church near Union Springs, Alabama.
Thompson, Alabama (Populated place)   [Map]