Dallas County, Alabama

Adams Grove Presbyterian Church (Church)   [Map]
A historic Greek Revival-style church building in rural Dallas County, Alabama.
Antique Store (Commercial building)   [Map]
Off AL 22, Plantersville, Alabama
Brown Chapel African Methodist Episcopal Church (Church)   [Map]
410 Martin Luther King, Jr. St., Selma, Alabama
Cahaba (Ghost town)   [Map]
The first permanent state capital of Alabama from 1820 to 1825.
Also known as: Cahawba
Carlowville Historic District (District)   [Map · Street View]
A historic district in the community of Carlowville, Alabama.
Christian Church and Parsonage (Church)   [Map]
Off AL 22, Plantersville, Alabama
Dallas County Courthouse (Courthouse)   [Map]
A historic Greek Revival building in Selma, Alabama.
Also known as: Selma Historic and Civic Building, Vaughan-Smitherman Museum, Joseph T. Smitherman Historic Building, Central Masonic Institute, Freedman's Bureau Hospital, Selma Military Institute, Vaughan Memorial Hospital
Doctor's Office (Commercial building)   [Map]
Jct. of First Ave. N of Oak St. and First Ave., Plantersville, Alabama
Driskell--Martin House (House)   [Map]
NW jct. of Cherry St. and First Ave., Plantersville, Alabama
First Baptist Church (Church)   [Map]
709 Martin Luther King, Jr. St., Selma, Alabama
H. Bruce Hain House (House)   [Map]
5826 AL 41, Sardis, Alabama
Icehouse Historic District (District)   [Map]
Roughly bounded by Jefferson Davis and Dallas Aves., Union and Lapsley Sts., and Valley Cr., Selma, Alabama
John Tyler Morgan House (House)   [Map]
A historic Greek Revival-style house in Selma, Alabama.
Also known as: John T. Morgan Academy
Lily Grove, Alabama (Placename)   [Map]

Marcus Meyer Skinner House (House)   [Map]
2612 Summerfield Rd., Selma, Alabama
Also known as: Howorth House
Marion Junction, Alabama (Populated place)   [Map]

Marshall's Grove (House)   [Map]
AL 22, Selma, Alabama
Old Town Historic District (District)   [Map]
Roughly bounded by the Alabama River, Jefferson Davis Ave., Pettus, Broad, and Franklin Sts., Selma, Alabama
Pleasant Hill Presbyterian Church (Church)   [Map]
A historic Greek Revival church in Pleasant Hill, Alabama.
Also known as: Mt. Carmel Cumberland Presbyterian Church, Mount Carmel Presbyterian Church
Riverdale (House)   [Map]
NE of Selma on River Rd., Selma, Alabama
Riverview Historic District (District)   [Map]
Roughly bounded by Selma Ave., Satterfield and Lapsley Sts. and the Alabama R., Selma, Alabama
Salem, Alabama (Populated place)   [Map]

St. Luke's Episcopal Church (Church)   [Map]
A historic Carpenter Gothic church, built during the 1850s at Cahaba, the first capital of Alabama from 1820 to 1826.
St. Paul's Episcopal Church (Church)   [Map]
A historic Gothic Revival church located in Selma, Alabama.
Street Manual Training School (School)   [Map]
263 Cty. Rd. 38, Ruchmond-Minter, Alabama
Sturdivant Hall (Meeting hall)   [Map · Street View]
A historic Greek Revival mansion and house museum in Selma, Alabama.
Also known as: Watts-Parkman-Gillman Home
Sullivan and Richie Jean Jackson House (House)   [Map · Street View]
1416 Lapsley Avenue, Selma, Alabama
Summerfield District (District)   [Map]
Selma-Summerfield and Marion Rds., Centenary and College Sts., Summerfield, Alabama
Todd House (House)   [Map]
S side of Oak St. W of First Ave., Plantersville, Alabama
Also known as: Todd-Biscoe House
Tyler, Alabama (Populated place)   [Map]

U.S. Post Office Building (Courthouse)   [Map]
Beaux-Arts-style building was constructed in 1909.
Also known as: Federal Building, United States Courthouse
Valley Creek Presbyterian Church (Church)   [Map]
A historic Presbyterian church in Valley Grande, Alabama.
Water Avenue Historic District (District)   [Map]
Water Ave. bounded by Lauderdale, MLK Blvd., Beech Creek, Alabama R,, Selma, Alabama
Water Avenue Historic District (District)   [Map]
Water Ave., Selma, Alabama
Wesley Plattenburg House (House)   [Map]
601 Washington St., Selma, Alabama
Also known as: Kirkpatrick,Dr. Samuel,House