De Kalb County, Alabama

Alabama Builders' Hardware Manufacturing Company (Industrial building)   [Map · Street View]
204 Eighth St. NE, Fort Payne, Alabama
Alabama Great Southern Railroad Passenger Depot (Railroad depot)   [Map · Street View]
NE 5th St., Fort Payne, Alabama
Bootsville, Alabama (Placename)   [Map · Street View]

Cherokee Plantation (House)   [Map]
100 Cherokee Dr. N. E., Fort Payne, Alabama
Chumley, Alabama (Placename)   [Map · Street View]

Clyde, Alabama (Placename)   [Map · Street View]

Collinsville Historic District (District)   [Map · Street View]
Valley Ave., Main St. and Grand Ave., Collinsville, Alabama
Cordell, Alabama (Placename)   [Map · Street View]

Cotnam, Alabama (Placename)   [Map · Street View]

Dr. J. A. Gorman House (House)   [Map]
Lookout St., Mentone, Alabama
Also known as: The Hanging Cottage, The Hanging Rock Cottage, Cantrell House
Floy, Alabama (Placename)   [Map · Street View]

Fort Payne Boom Town Historic District (District)   [Map · Street View]
Roughly Gault St. from 4th St. NE. to 6th St. NE., Fort Payne, Alabama
Fort Payne Main Street Historic District (District)   [Map · Street View]
Roughly Gault Ave. from 2nd St. NE. to 2nd St. NW., Fort Payne, Alabama
Fort Payne Opera House (Building)   [Map · Street View]
Built during the industrial boom in 1889.
Fort Payne Residential Historic District (District)   [Map · Street View]
Roughly bounded by Forrest Ave. and Elm St., Fifth St. NW, Grand and Alabama Aves., and Fourth St. SW and Second St. NW, Fort Payne, Alabama
Grove Oak, Alabama (Populated place)   [Map]

Hix, Alabama (Placename)   [Map · Street View]

Homer, Alabama (Placename)   [Map · Street View]

Larimore, Alabama (Placename)   [Map · Street View]

Luna, Alabama (Placename)   [Map · Street View]

Mahan, Alabama (Placename)   [Map]

Marcus, Alabama (Placename)   [Map]

Mays Gulf, Alabama (Placename)   [Map]

Mentone Springs Hotel (Hotel)   [Map]
Destroyed by fire, February 14
Also known as: The Mentone Hotel
Mount Zion, Alabama (Placename)   [Map]

Musgrove, Alabama (Placename)   [Map]

Nicholson, Alabama (Placename)   [Map]

Pine Grove, Alabama (Placename)   [Map]

Rains, Alabama (Placename)   [Map]

Rawlingsville, Alabama (Placename)   [Map]

Rock City barn - RCB 01-25-02 (Barn)   [Map]
US 11, Valley Head, Alabama
Rock City barn - RCB 01-25-03 (Barn)   [Map]
US 11, Valley Head, Alabama
Rock City barn - RCB 01-25-04 (Barn)   [Map]
US 11, Valley Head, Alabama
Snake Creek, Alabama (Placename)   [Map]

Thirtynine, Alabama (Placename)   [Map]

Tucker, Alabama (Placename)   [Map]

Vance C. Larmore House (House)   [Map]
810 Cty Rd. 606, Hammondville, Alabama
Wills, Alabama (Placename)   [Map]

Willstown, Alabama (Placename)   [Map]

Winston Place (House)   [Map]
Mountain St., Valley Head, Alabama