Elmore County, Alabama

Abel Hagerty House (House)   [Map]
4690 Jasmine Hill Rd., Wetumpka, Alabama
Also known as: Hagerty-Turner-Yung House, Turner Place, Blue Hills
Alabama State Penitentiary (Correctional facility)   [Map]
The first state prison established in Alabama.
Also known as: Wetumpka State Penitentiary, Walls of Alabama, Walls, Julia Tutwiler Prison, Wetumpka Women's Prison
East Wetumpka Commercial Historic District (District)   [Map]
Roughly, Company St. from Spring St. to E. Bridge St. and E. Bridge and Commerce Sts. from Main to Hill Sts., Wetumpka, Alabama
Ellerslie (House)   [Map]
2650 Edgewood Road, Milbrook, Alabama
First Baptist Church of Wetumpka (Church)   [Map]
205 West Bridge St., Wetumpka, Alabama
First Presbyterian Church Of Wetumpka (Church)   [Map]
W. Bridge St., Wetumpka, Alabama
First United Methodist Church (Church)   [Map]
308 Tuskeena St., Wetumpka, Alabama
Also known as: Methodist Episcopal Church
Fort Toulouse (Fort)   [Map]
4 mi (6.4 km) SW of Wetumpka at confluence of the Coosa and Tallapoosa rivers, Wetumpka, Alabama
Also known as: Fort Jackson
Fusihatchi, Alabama (Placename)   [Map]

Hickory Ground (Site)   [Map]
Southwest of Wetumpka, Wetumpka, Alabama
Holtville, Alabama (Populated place)   [Map]

Kent, Alabama (Populated place)   [Map]

Kulumi, Alabama (Placename)   [Map]

Robinson Springs United Methodist Church (Church)   [Map]
AL 14 and AL 143, Robinson Springs, Alabama
Tallassee Commercial Historic District (District)   [Map]
Roughly, 3 blocks on S side Barnett Blvd. between old River Rd. and DuBois St., Tallassee, Alabama
Tallassee Mills (Mill)   [Map]
During the late 19th century, this was among the largest cotton textile manufacturing complexes in the South.
Also known as: Tallassee Falls Manufacturing Company; Barnet, Micou and Co.
Wetumpka L & N Depot (Railroad depot)   [Map]
Coosa St., Wetumpka, Alabama