Houston County, Alabama

Alabama Midland Railway Depot (Railroad depot)   [Map · Street View]
Midland St., Ashford, Alabama
Also known as: Ashford Depot
Alaga, Alabama (Populated place)   [Map · Street View]

Atlantic Coastline Railroad Passenger Depot (Railroad depot)   [Map · Street View]
Jct. of Powell St. and Headland Ave., Dothan, Alabama
Also known as: Atlantic Coastline Passenger Depot
Dothan Municipal Light and Water Plant (Building)   [Map]
126 N. College St., Dothan, Alabama
Also known as: Powerhouse and Substation
Dothan Opera House (Theater)   [Map · Street View]
103 N. St. Andrews St., Dothan, Alabama
Federal Building and U.S. Courthouse (Courthouse)   [Map · Street View]
A Classical Revival building that was built in 1911.
Also known as: U.S. Post Office and Court House
Main Street Commercial District (District)   [Map · Street View]
E. Main, Foster, St. Andrews, Crawford, and Troy Sts., Dothan, Alabama
Purcell-Killingsworth House (House)   [Map]
Main St., Columbia, Alabama